RESULTS


NORTH AMERICAN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP
"SUPER BRAWL"
MMA RESULTS
1-30-16

Amateur MMA
Lightweight MMA -155
Ryan Jenson (Pura Vida-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Arturo Leyva (Vanyi's Warriors-Richland Center, WI) at 1:42 of R2 by referee stoppage due to strikes-TKO

Bantamweight -135
Elliot Jurries (Mankato MMA-Mankato, WI) winner vs Reggie Ward (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-26

Flyweight -125
Richardo Pacheco (Pura Vida-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Alex Wiley (Prior Lake Martal Arts-Savage, MN) at 2:12 of R2 by referee stoppage due to strikes

Bantamweight -135
Christian Rodriguez (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Joe Dollen (Estus MMA-Mason City, IA) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

Featherweight -145
Stefan Ungerer (Rising Son MMA-Wausau, WI) winner vs Zack Morrision (Red Lake Boxing-Red Lake, MN) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

Featherweight -145
Timmy Truong (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Patrick Platts (Estus MMA-Mason City, IA) at :57 of R1 by TKO

Female Atomweight -105
Alesha Zappitella (Scorpion Fighting Systems-Fowlerville, MI) winner vs Jessica Ertl (Pura Vida-Milwaukee, WI) at 2:00 of R1 by keylock

Light Heavyweight -185
Ryan Zeimer (Highland Fight Systems-Sheyboygan, WI) winner vs Hanif Said (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) at 1:26 of R2 by rear naked choke

Featherweight -145
Bryan Bautista (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Josh Schmidt (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI) at 1:27 of R1 by standing guillotine

Flyweight -125
Julian Hernandez (Highland Fight System-Sheboygan, WI) winner vs Bryan Fry (Barbosa Jiu Jitsu Academy-Baraboo, WI) at 1:06 of R2 by TKO

Flyweight -125
Kazim Khan (the Academy-Brooklyn Park, MN) winner vs Seungho Chung (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

Female Flyweight -125
Nora Ehlers (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Patience Padfield (Lifeforce MMA-Jefferson, WI) by unanimous decision 30-25, 30-27, 30-27

PROFESSIONAL MMA
Flyweight -145
Josh Marsh (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Dan Nickles (Scorpion Fighting Systems-Warren, MI) at 4:36 of R2 by KO

Catchweight 140
Ode Osbourne (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs David Rhoads (Atlas MMA- Jackson, WI) at 4of R1 by tapout due to strikes

Featherweight -145
Nate Jennerman (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Jeremy Czarnecki (Murcielago MMA/GRMMA-Lansing, MI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28

CO-MAIN EVENT
Welterweight -170
Craig Eckleberg (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs David Glover (Fight MMA-Cedar Rapids, IA) at 2:57 of R 1

MAIN EVENT
Catchweight 175
Mike Rhodes (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Mark Stoddard (Conquest MMA-Cliton, IA) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27





NORTH AMERICAN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP
"BATTLEDOME"
MMA RESULTS
9-12-15

Amateur MMA
Catchweight 160
Cameo Perdue (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Javan Williams (Independent-Minneapolis, MN) at 2:50 of R1 by rear naked choke

Catchweight 190
Thomas Matthews (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Michael Hale (Estus MMA-Mason City, IA) at 1:04 of R1 by referee stoppage due to strikes TKO

Women’s Strawweight -115
Kelsy Johnson (Fargo BJJ-Fargo, ND) winner vs Maria Trinidad (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28, 29-28

Heavyweight -265
Antonio Aguilar (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs John Loeken (Stomp Factory MMA -Three River Falls MN) at 2:16 of R1 by referee stoppage due to strikes TKO

Featherweight -145
Jeffrey Diaz (Next Edge Acadeny-Sioux Falls, SD) winner vs Justin Zautner (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) at 1:28 of R1 by rear naked choke

Featherweight -145
Josh Marsh (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs James Warmoth (Fearless MMA-Janesville, WI) by doctor stoppage at 0:00 of R2

Featherweight -145
Karter Holthusen (Spartan MMA-Apple Valley, MN) winner vs Jesse Fisher (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI) at :27 of R2 by guillotine

Professional MMA
Lightweight -155
Damien Childress (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Lucas Gwaltney (Ottawa MMA/Berger MMA-Streator, IL) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28, 29-28

Catchweight 165
Doug Deback (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Codie Kahler (10K MMA-Forest Lake, MN at :22 of R1 by rear naked choke

Women’s Strawweight -115
Kyna Sisson (Murcielago MMA-Lansing, MI) winner vs Raquel Magdaleno (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) at 4:34 of R1 by referee stoppage due to strikes TKO

Catchweight 180
Craig Eckleberg (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Matt Rider (Corners ICE Performance Training Center-Des Moines, IA) at :09 of R1 by TKO

Co- Main Event
Bantamweight -135
Ode Osbourne (Waukesha MMA-Waukesha, WI) winner vs Doug Milbrath (Estus MMA-Mason City, IA) at 1:37 of R1 by referee stoppage due to strikes TKO

Main Event
Featherweight -145
Alex Gilpin (Chosen Few-Madison, WI) winner vs Nate Jennerman (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision


NORTH AMERICAN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP
YOUTH PANKRATION
RESULTS
9-12-15

11-12 yr -80 lbs
Sebastian Getchell (Fearless MMA-Janesville, WI) winner vs Alex Medina (Victory MMA-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision 29-28,29-28, 29-28

12 yr -115 lbs
Connor Church (CFC-Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada) vs Jordan Valdez (Victory MMA-Milwaukee, WI) declared a no contest – Dr. stoppage due to unintentional foul in R1

12-13 yr -90 lbs
Brayden Esposito (Ronin Training Center-Columbus, Ohio) vs Esteban Spidell (Victory MMA-Milwaukee, WI) declared a no contest – Dr. stoppage due to unintentional foul in R1

12-13 yr -105 lbs
Isaiah Flores (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Kevin Weisensel (Neutral Ground-Milwaukee, WI) at :49 of R2 by DQ

13 yr 100 lbs
Gabriel Wanderly (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Sebastian Rosales (Veneration MMA-Kenosha, WI) at 1:17 of R2 by RNC

13 yr -135 lbs
Marshall Getchell (Fearless MMA-Janesville, WI) winner vs Andres Beltran (National MMA-Beloit, WI) at 1:40 of R1 by RNC

14 yr -150 lbs
Camryn Gueger (Waukesha MMA-Waukesha, WI) winner vs Freddy Galliard (National MMA-Beloit, WI) at 1:59 of R2 by arm bar

Female 17 yr -140 lbs
Bailey Gohde (Fearless MMA-Janesville, WI) winner vs Ali Bistry (Rothwell MMA-Kenosha, WI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28

17 yr -145 lbs
William Hill Jr. (Truth Training Systems-Oswego, IL) winner vs Justice Owens (National MMA-Beloit, WI) at :16 of R1 by guillotine

16 yr -125 lbs
Izaak Grinder (Fearless MMA-Janesville, WI) winner vs Joelito Flores (Roufusport-Milwaukee,WI) by split decision 29-27 B, 29-27 B, 29-27 R

 

 

NORTH AMERICAN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP
"EXPLOSION"
MMA RESULTS
4-11-15


AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHT MMA -170
Jan Snajdr (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs. Rueben Johnson (Serrano’s Combat Academy-Milwaukee, WI) at :23 of R2 by KO

AMATEUR FEATHERWEIGHT MMA -145
Josh Marsh (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Harley Trine (Strike First Fight Team-Three Rivers, MI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28, 29-28

AMATEUR WOMEN’S CATCHWEIGHT MMA 120
Chi Sheibley (MMA Underground-Chicago, IL) winner vs Jenny D’Acquisto (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

AMATEUR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT MMA -205
Quinn Long (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Randale McCommis (Mash Gym-Detroit, MI) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28, 29-28

PROFESSIONAL FEATHERWEIGHT MMA -145
Kevin Vazquez (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Tom Bagnasco (Mash Gym-Detroit, MI) by unanimous decision 29-27, 29-27, 20-27

PROFESSIONAL CATCHWEIGHT MMA 160
Kendrick Terry (Serrano’s Combat Academy-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Doug Deback (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) at 1:03 of R1 by KO

CO-MAIN EVENT
PROFESSIONAL BANTAMWEIGHT MMA -135
Ode Osbourne (Waukesha MMA-Waukesha, WI) winner vs Brent Lee (Milletich Fighting-Moline, IL) at 1:10 of R2 by rear naked choke

MAIN EVENT
PROFESSIONAL WELTERWEIGHT MMA -170
Mike Rhodes (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Tom Angeloff (Rothwell MMA-Kenosha, WI) at 1:36 of R1 by KO

 

NORTH AMERICAN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP
"UPRISING"
MMA RESULTS
9-20-14


AMATEUR FEATHERWEIGHT MMA -145
Cipriano Sanapaw (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Jon Gerow (Gerow Brothers MMA-Hayward, WI) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28, 29-28

AMATEUR FEATHERWEIGHT MMA -145
Isaac Bodenlos (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Luke Sherwin (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-27, 30-27

AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHT MMA -155
Omar Romero (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Matt Seifert (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI) at 2:05 of R2 by TKO

AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHT MMA -155
James Clark (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Kendrick Terry (Serrano’s Combat Academy-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

AMATEUR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT MMA -205
Quinn Long (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Darrell Martinez (Kron-Gracie Academy-Milwaukee,WI) at :15 of R3 by TKO

WOMEN’S AMATEUR FLYWEIGHT MMA -125
Jenny D’Acquisto (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Rashelle Cook (Garcia BJJ-Hartland, MI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28

PROFESSIONAL LIGHTWEIGHT MMA -155
Andrew Attebury (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Justin Echols (Independent-Appleton, WI) at 2:31 of R1 by D'Arce choke

PROFESSIONAL FEATHERWEIGHT MMA -145
Nate Jennerman (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Marco Andrade (Stars and Strikes-Livonia, MI) at 1:46 of R2 by rear naked choke

PROFESSIONAL LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT MMA -205
Rob Morrow (Gilbert Grappling-Chicago, IL) winner vs Adam Vanderveen (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

PROFESSIONAL FLYWEIGHT MMA -125
Larry Digiulio (Gilbert Grappling-Chicago, IL) winner vs Omar Choudhury (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28

MAIN EVENT
PROFESSIONAL WELTERWEIGHT MMA -170
Craig Eckleberg (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) winner vs Eric Hammerich (Team Truth-Oswego, IL) at :58 of R3 by armbar

 

 

 

© 2016 North American Fighting Championship